Google
 

1994 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Round 1
 1. TAC   CHA Jason Bere
 2. SYR   LA  Pedro Martinez
 3. TEX   OAK Brent Gates
 4. MCM   ATL Greg McMichael
 5. WAS   BAL Jeffrey Hammonds
 6. CAS   PIT Steve Cooke
 7. CDV   BOS Aaron Sele
 8. NWV   PIT Al Martin
 9. LEE   CLE Manny Ramirez
10. NWV   BAL Jim Poole
11. LEE   OAK Steve Karsay
12. MAC   MON Kirk Rueter
13. ALB   ATL Steve Bedrosian
14. CDV   MON Rondell White
15. LEE   MON Cliff Floyd
16. NYK   PHI Kevin Stocker
17. CAS   MIL Angel Miranda
18. CAL   COL Armando Reynoso
19. TEX   SD  Melvin Nieves
20. MCM   NYA Mike Gallego
21. NWV   SF  Salomon Torres
22. TEX   NYN Bobby Jones
23. MIA   SEA Marc Newfield
24. CDV   MON Mike Lansing
Round 2
 1. ALB   CHN Jose Bautista
 2. DAL   TOR Al Leiter
 3. CAL   SD  Pedro A. Martinez
 4. MAC   MIL Graeme Lloyd
 5. WAS   COL David Nied
 6. CAS   SD  Trevor Hoffman
 7. SJC   PIT Mark Dewey
 8. ENO   NYN Jeromy Burnitz
 9. SEA   COL Roberto Mejia
10. SCE   NYA Domingo Jean
11. CAS   CHA Jeff Schwarz
12. CDV   NYA Sterling Hitchcock
13. CAS   MON Lou Frazier
14. CHB   SD  Brad Ausmus
15. MCM   BAL Jack Voigt
16. NYK   TEX Benji Gil
17. ENO   STL Rene Arocha
18. MCM   PIT Paul Wagner
19. ENO   STL Erik Pappas
20. CDV   NYA Mark Hutton
21. LEE   CIN John Roper
22. MIA   BAL Jamie Moyer
23. SJC   OAK Todd Van Poppel
24. LEO   STL Allen Watson
Round 3
 1. TEX   CIN Johnny Ruffin
 2. MCM   CIN Jerry Spradlin
 3. TAC   TEX Julio Franco
 4. DAL   LA  Dave Hansen
 5. WAS   CHN Greg Hibbard
 6. CAS   STL Rod Brewer
 7. SJC   PIT Joel Johnston
 8. CHB   CAL Phil Leftwich
 9. CLE   CHA Ozzie Guillen
10. NWV   MON Denis Boucher
11. SCE   BAL Brad Pennington
12. TEX   HOU Todd Jones
13. SYR   OAK Scott Hemond
14. CHB   BOS Ken Ryan
15. LEE   PIT Kevin Young
16. NYK   MIN Dave McCarty
17. NYK   BAL Sherman Obando
18. SYR   COL Chris Jones
19. WEA   SEA Dave Valle
20. NWV   CLE Alvaro Espinoza
21. TEX   CAL J.T. Snow
22. MCM   SEA Brad Holman
23. LEO   LA  Raul Mondesi
24. ENO   NYA Bobby Munoz
Round 4
 1. NWV   DET Mark Leiter
 2. SCE   SD  Ricky Gutierrez
 3. DAL   MIL Alex Diaz
 4. CDV   ATL Tony Tarasco
 5. WAS   CLE Jerry DiPoto
 6. CAS   TOR Tony Castillo
 7. SJC   CHN Tuffy Rhodes
 8. CAL   STL Paul Kilgus
 9. SEA   COL Vinny Castilla
10. TAC   MIN Chip Hale
11. NWV   CAL Torey Lovullo
12. CAL   HOU Al Osuna
13. TAC   BOS Nate Minchey
14. DAY   FLA Matt Turner
15. NYK   CLE Julian Tavarez
16. ENO   BOS Jeff McNeely
17. MAC   SF  Darren Lewis
18. ENO   OAK Miguel Jimenez
19. SJC   SD  Dave Staton
20. TAC   MIL Jose Valentin
21. LEO   CAL Eduardo Perez
22. CAS   CIN Scott Service
23. MIA   NYA Scott Kamieniecki
Round 5
 1. DAY   COL Jayhawk Owens
 2. DAL   PIT Blas Minor
 3. MCM   PIT Jerry Goff
 4. SCE   TOR Rob Butler
 5. WAS   CAL Chris Turner
 6. CAS   NYA Steve Howe
 7. SJC   STL Gerald Perry
 8. CAL   FLA Robb Nen
 9. TEX   CLE Albie Lopez
10. TAC   PHI Roger Mason
11. CHB   COL Danny Sheaffer
12. MAC   SF  Jeff Reed
13. CHB   SD  Tim Worrell
14. NWV   CAL John Orton
15. NYK   MIN Eddie Guardado
16. SYR   BOS Joe Hesketh
17. ENO   CIN Larry Luebbers
18. NWV   PHI Ruben Amaro
19. MCM   MIN Scott Stahoviak
20. LEO   MIN Pedro Munoz
21. TEX   SD  Scott Sanders
22. MIA   FLA Orestes Destrade
23. SJC   COL Nelson Liriano
Round 6
 1. DAY   LA  Ricky Trlicek
 2. WEA   SF  Dave Martinez
 3. WEA   BOS Carlos Quintana
 4. DAL   MIN Larry Casian
 6. CAS   SF  Craig Colbert
 7. CHB   OAK Craig Paquette
 8. CAL   CHN Matt Walbeck
 9. SEA   BAL Damon Buford
10. CDV   CAL Jim Edmonds
11. NWV   HOU Rick Parker
12. TEX   OAK Kurt Abbott
13. CHB   MIN Pat Meares
14. TAC   DET Danny Bautista
15. CHB   FLA Richie Lewis
16. SCE   CHA Tom Bolton
17. DAY   OAK Scott Lydy
18. WEA   CHN Glenallen Hill
19. CDV   MIL Troy O'Leary
20. LEE   PIT Midre Cummings
21. MIA   COL Bruce Ruffin
22. WEA   KC  Phil Hiatt
23. LEO   CAL Hilly Hathaway
Round 7
 1. DAY   STL Lee Guetterman
 2. TAC   OAK Mike Aldrete
 3. DAL   DET Chris Gomez
 4. WEA   MIL Ricky Bones
 5. CAS   SF  Mike Benjamin
 6. NYK   KC  Billy Brewer
 7. CAL   SF  Todd Benzinger
 8. SEA   FLA Pat Rapp
 9. NWV   MIN Bernardo Brito
10. CDV   MON Oreste Marrero
11. MAC   STL Jose Oquendo
12. DAL   SD  Tim Mauser
13. CHB   STL Les Lancaster
14. SEA   MON Derrick White
15. TEX   MIL Matt Mieske
16. SCE   COL Curt Leskanic
17. ENO   TEX Steve Dreyer
18. TEX   DET Rich Rowland
19. SYR   KC  George Brett
20. MIA   CLE Tom Kramer
21. WEA   CLE Jose Mesa
22. CLE   MIN Denny Hocking
Round 8
 1. DAY   CHN Turk Wendell
 2. MCM   TOR Willie Canate
 3. WEA   MIL Mike Fetters
 4. TEX   LA  Omar Daal
 5. CAS   SD  Pat Gomez
 6. CLE   NYN Todd Hundley
 7. CLE   PIT John Hope
 8. SEA   HOU Chris Donnels
 9. LEE   CIN Tim Costo
10. NWV   ATL Bill Pecota
11. MAC   MON Randy Ready
12. CLE   CLE Junior Ortiz
13. LEE   STL Tom Urbani
14. NYK   NYN Butch Huskey
15. DAY   COL Pedro Castellano
16. SYR   STL Tim Jones
17. CLE   COL Marcus Moore
18. WEA   MON Gil Heredia
19. LEO   FLA David Weathers
20. CLE   FLA Darrell Whitmore
21. MIA   BOS Billy Hatcher
Round 9
 1. WEA   TOR Dick Schofield
 2. TAC   CLE Bill Wertz
 3. DAL   TEX Dan Peltier
 4. CAS   CAL Kelly Gruber
 5. WEA   CAL Rod Correia
 6. LEO   LA  Henry Rodriguez
 7. SEA   SEA Jeff Nelson
 8. NWV   SD  Dan Walters
 9. WEA   CAL Luis Polonia
10. MAC   STL Todd Burns
11. LEE   MIN Greg Brummett
12. SCE   PIT Andy Tomberlin
13. ENO   TOR Domingo Cedeno
14. WEA   DET Bob Macdonald
15. SYR   TEX Rob Ducey
16. LEO   ATL Brian Hunter
17. CLE   MIL Mike Ignasiak
18. MIA   SD  Kevin Higgins
19. WEA   MIN Gene Larkin
Round 10
 1. TAC   KC  Bob Hamelin
 2. DAL   SEA Brian Turang
 3. MCM   PHI Mike Williams
 4. CAS   TOR Darnell Coles
 5. WEA   MON Jeff Shaw
 6. LEO   BAL Glenn Davis
 7. CLE   MIL Robin Yount
 8. MAC   NYA Frank Tanana
 9. CHB   SD  Jarvis Brown
10. LEE   SD  Bill Bean
11. NYK   DET Bill Krueger
12. SCE   PIT Tony Menendez
13. ENO   MIL Rafael Novoa
14. SYR   NYN Doug Saunders
15. CLE   NYA Paul Gibson
16. MIA   CLE Felix Fermin
17. WEA   COL Willie Blair
18. LEO   PIT Scott Bullett
Round 11
 1. TAC   CHN Kevin Roberson
 2. CAS   MON Frank Bolick
 3. SEA   BAL Mark Parent
 4. MAC   SEA Fernando Vina
 5. CHB   FLA Rich Renteria
 6. LEE   NYN Dave Telgheder
 7. NYK   DET Tom Bolton
 8. ENO   MON John Vander Wal
 9. CLE   SD  Doug Brocail
10. MIA   NYN Tim Bogar
11. WEA   TEX Jon Shave
12. LEO   SD  Andy Ashby
13. CLE   KC  Hubie Brooks
Round 12
 1. SEA   ATL Rafael Belliard
 2. MAC   FLA Scott Pose
 3. CHB   NYA Mike Humphreys
 4. LEE   MON Tim Spehr
 5. NYK   DET Dan Gladden
 6. SYR   KC  Mike Magnante
 7. WEA   DET Sean Bergman
 8. LEO   NYN Darrin Jackson
 9. CLE   FLA Joe Klink
10. MIA   FLA Jack Armstrong
Round 13
 1. SEA   OAK Dave Henderson
 2. CHB   OAK Henry Mercedes
 3. LEO   LA  Tim Wallach
 4. CLE   SF  Scott Sanderson
 5. MIA   BOS John Dopson
 6. WEA   CAL Ty Van Burkleo
Round 14
 1. CHB   FLA Henry Cotto
 2. CLE   CHA Dan Pasqua
 3. MIA   MIL Tom Lampkin
 4. WEA   COL Gary Wayne
 5. LEO   MIL Dickie Thon
Round 15
 1. MIA   OAK Ed Nunez
 2. WEA   MIL Joe Kmak
 3. CLE   CIN Bill Landrum
Round 16
 1. WEA   SD  Frank Seminara
 2. LEO   DET Milt Cuyler
 3. CLE   CLE Heathcliff Slocumb
 4. MIA   SD  Bob Geren
Round 17
 1. LEO   COL Kent Bottenfield
 2. CLE   BAL Fernando Valenzuela
 3. MIA   PIT Tom Foley
Round 18
 1. CLE   ATL Marvin Freeman
 2. MIA   SD  Craig Shipley
 3. WEA   SEA John Cummings
 4. LEO   NYN Pete Schourek
Round 19
 1. MIA   CIN Juan Samuel
 2. WEA   COL Lance Painter
 3. LEO   CAL Russ Springer
 4. CLE   PIT Freddie Toliver
Round 20
 1. WEA   TEX Jeff Bronkey
 2. LEO   BOS Tony Pena
 3. CLE   NYA Mike Witt
 4. MIA   LA  Mitch Webster
Round 21
 1. LEO   CIN Tom Browning
 2. CLE   SD  Dave Eiland
 3. MIA   CLE Matt Young
 4. WEA   DET Greg Gohr
Round 22
 1. CLE   CAL Ron Tingley
 2. MIA   SD  Mark Davis
 3. WEA   CIN Keith Kessinger
 4. LEO   TEX Billy Ripken
Round 23
 1. MIA   OAK Goose Gossage
 2. WEA   NYN Chico Walker
 3. LEO   LA  Mike Sharperson
 4. CLE   CHN Willie Wilson
Round 24
 1. WEA   KC  Rico Rossy
 2. LEO   MIN Lenny Webster
 3. CLE   MIL Carlos Maldonado
 4. MIA   MIN Mike Hartley
Round 25
 1. LEO   SD  Guillermo Velasquez
 2. WEA   OAK Marcos Armas
Round 26
 1. LEO   TOR Luis Sojo
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Mon May 22 18:47:54 2017