Google
 

1993 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Round 1
 1. ALB   MIL Pat Listach
 2. GLD   MIL Cal Eldred
 3. MCM   MON Wil Cordero
 4. ALB   SEA Dave Fleming
 5. DAY   TEX Jeff Frye
 6. TAC   CAL Chad Curtis
 7. CDV   PIT Tim Wakefield
 8. SJC   LA  Pedro Astacio
 9. ENO   CHA Roberto Hernandez
10. CAS   MON Moises Alou
11. NWV   MIL Dave Nilsson
12. SEA   NYA Sam Militello
13. SYR   MON John Wetteland
14. NWV   NYA Andy Stankiewicz
15. WAS   SEA Bret Boone
16. DAL   TOR Manuel Lee
17. CAL   CAL Tim Salmon
18. ENO   PHI Ben Rivera
19. NWV   CLE Derek Lilliquist
20. NYK   CIN Willie Greene
Round 2
 1. DAY   MON Matt Stairs
 2. TEX   STL Mike Perez
 3. MAC   MIL John Jaha
 4. ALB   NYN Chico Walker
 5. MCM   LA  Mike Piazza
 6. LEE   BOS John Valentin
 7. CDV   NYN Jeff Kent
 8. SJC   ATL David Nied
 9. CAL   SD  Dan Walters
10. CAS   CAL Damion Easley
11. MCM   TOR Derek Bell
12. LEE   ATL Mark Wohlers
13. SYR   DET Chad Kreuter
14. MAC   LA  Lenny Harris
15. WAS   LA  Eric Karros
16. DAL   ATL Mark Lemke
17. TEX   MON Sergio Valdez
18. CAL   BOS Tom Brunansky
19. DAL   CLE Dennis Cook
20. MCM   MIN Pat Mahomes
Round 3
 1. DAY   CLE Jesse Levis
 2. CDV   CAL Julio Valera
 3. MAC   STL Donovan Osborne
 4. TAC   HOU Brian Williams
 5. DAL   MIL Darren Holmes
 6. SYR   KC  Hipolito Pichardo
 7. CDV   BOS Eric Wedge
 8. SJC   SF  Steve Decker
 9. CAL   HOU Ed Taubensee
10. CAS   STL Todd Worrell
11. NYK   NYN Kevin Bass
12. SEA   CAL Gary Disarcina
13. CAL   OAK Troy Neel
14. NWV   MON Kent Bottenfield
15. WAS   BAL Alan Mills
16. DAL   KC  Kevin Koslofski
17. TAC   PIT Denny Neagle
18. MCM   TEX Todd Burns
19. NYK   CHA Joey Cora
Round 4
 1. DAY   SF  Kevin Rogers
 2. CAS   CIN Darnell Coles
 3. MAC   KC  Jeff Conine
 4. LEE   SD  Frank Seminara
 5. TAC   MIN Mike Trombley
 6. CAL   BOS Bob Zupcic
 7. CDV   CIN Bobby Ayala
 8. SJC   SD  Darrin Jackson
 9. SCE   TEX David Hulse
10. CAS   STL Tracy Woodson
11. MCM   CHN Mike Harkey
12. MCM   ATL Sid Bream
13. SYR   CHN Alex Arias
14. TEX   DET Phil Clark
15. WAS   KC  Brent Mayne
16. DAL   TEX Geno Petralli
17. GLD   CLE Felix Fermin
18. NWV   BAL Tim Hulett
19. NYK   DET Mike Munoz
Round 5
 1. DAY   DET John Doherty
 2. SCE   STL Joe Magrane
 3. MAC   KC  Dennis Rasmussen
 4. ALB   MIN Terry Jorgensen
 5. LEE   CIN Scott Bankhead
 6. ALB   MIL Dante Bichette
 7. CDV   PHI Todd Pratt
 8. SJC   STL Ozzie Canseco
 9. TEX   MIL Jim Austin
10. CAS   CIN Dan Wilson
11. MCM   BAL Jeff Tackett
12. SEA   PHI Mariano Duncan
13. SYR   LA  Eric Young
14. TEX   STL Rex Hudler
15. DAL   LA  Carlos Hernandez
16. GLD   LA  Mitch Webster
17. ENO   OAK Carney Lansford
18. DAY   PHI Bob Ayrault
19. NYK   CHA Terry Leach
Round 6
 1. DAY   OAK Jeff Parrett
 2. MCM   STL Chuck Carr
 3. MAC   OAK Dave Henderson
 4. ALB   HOU Casey Candaele
 5. TAC   MON Tim Laker
 6. LEE   CIN Jeff Branson
 7. CDV   TEX Matt Whiteside
 8. SJC   LA  Billy Ashley
 9. TEX   NYA Gerald Williams
10. CAS   STL Rod Brewer
11. MCM   HOU Butch Henry
12. SEA   PHI Wes Chamberlain
13. DAY   HOU Willie Blair
14. TAC   TEX Roger Pavlik
15. DAL   MON Archi Cianfrocco
16. GLD   BOS Tony Pena
17. ENO   HOU Jimmy Jones
18. NWV   NYA Bob Wickman
19. NYK   PHI Stan Javier
Round 7
 1. DAY   CHN Dwight Smith
 2. SJC   PHI Jeff Grotewold
 3. MAC   CHN Doug Dascenzo
 4. LEE   SEA Brian Fisher
 5. LEE   CIN Tim Pugh
 6. TAC   CIN Steve Foster
 7. CDV   CHN Sammy Sosa
 9. TEX   SD  Gene Harris
10. CAS   SEA Russ Swan
11. MCM   STL Brian Jordan
12. SEA   MON Darrin Fletcher
13. SYR   OAK Willie Wilson
14. DAY   CHN Jose Vizcaino
15. DAL   NYA Dion James
16. GLD   SF  Craig Colbert
17. ENO   NYA Charlie Hayes
18. NWV   DET John Kiely
19. NYK   DET Dan Gladden
Round 8
 1. DAY   NYN Charlie O'Brien
 2. MAC   KC  Rick Reed
 3. LEE   MON Greg Colbrunn
 4. TAC   CAL Mike Fitzgerald
 5. CDV   OAK Vince Horsman
 6. SJC   CIN Tim Costo
 7. CAS   PIT Danny Jackson
 8. MCM   TOR Pat Hentgen
 9. SEA   CHN Kal Daniels
10. SYR   BAL Storm Davis
11. SCE   BOS Mike Gardiner
12. GLD   OAK Eric Fox
13. ENO   BAL Pat Clements
14. NYK   CHA Kirk McCaskill
Round 9
 1. MAC   SD  Jeremy Hernandez
 2. LEE   NYN Ryan Thompson
 3. TAC   SEA Greg Briley
 4. CDV   CIN Bill Doran
 5. MCM   MIN Gary Wayne
 6. SEA   SEA Dennis Powell
 7. SYR   PIT Gary Redus
 8. SCE   KC  George Brett
 9. DAL   KC  Curt Wilkerson
10. ENO   OAK Goose Gossage
11. NWV   PHI Mike Williams
12. NYK   TEX Dickie Thon
Round 10
 1. MAC   LA  Tom Goodwin
 2. TAC   SEA Rich Amaral
 3. LEE   LA  Henry Rodriguez
 4. CDV   DET Shawn Hare
 5. MCM   SD  Tim Scott
 6. SEA   DET Milt Cuyler
 7. SYR   TOR Turner Ward
 8. SCE   TEX Cris Colon
 9. DAL   MIN Bob Kipper
10. ENO   BAL Mark Parent
11. NYK   PHI Steve Lake
Round 11
 1. LEE   MIL Tim McIntosh
 2. TAC   DET Rico Brogna
 3. CDV   STL Bob McClure
 4. MCM   STL Andres Galarraga
 5. SEA   CAL Gary Gaetti
 6. SYR   MIN Donnie Hill
 7. SCE   CHN Hector Villanueva
 8. ENO   TEX Al Newman
 9. NYK   CLE Ted Power
Round 12
 1. TAC   SF  Steve Hosey
 2. CDV   CAL Ron Tingley
 3. MCM   PHI Juan Bell
 4. SEA   CIN Scott Ruskin
 5. SYR   SEA Shane Turner
 6. ENO   CAL John Orton
 7. NYK   CIN Cesar Hernandez
Round 13
 1. TAC   SF  Greg Litton
 2. CDV   MIN J.T. Bruett
 3. MCM   PIT Jeff King
 4. SEA   DET Dave Haas
 5. SYR   PHI Jim Lindeman
 6. ENO   CLE Junior Ortiz
 7. NYK   PIT Dave Clark
Round 14
 1. TAC   SF  John Patterson
 2. SEA   BOS Paul Quantrill
 3. SYR   CLE Brook Jacoby
 4. ENO   PIT Gary Varsho
 5. NYK   TEX Russ McGinnis
Round 15
 1. TAC   SEA Jeff Nelson
 2. SEA   CAL Scott Lewis
 3. SYR   HOU Eddie Tucker
 4. ENO   MIL Jim Gantner
Round 16
 1. SEA   TOR Pat Tabler
 2. ENO   STL Tim Jones
Round 17
 1. SEA   KC  Steve Shifflett
 2. ENO   CAL Reggie Williams
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Mon May 22 18:47:54 2017