Google
 

2004 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017
Round 1
 1. STL   TEX Mark Teixeira
 2. GAS   ARI Brandon Webb
 3. QUE   NYN Jose Reyes
 4. CAP   FLA Miguel Cabrera
 5. TRI   SF  Jerome Williams
 6. WMS   FLA Dontrelle Willis
 7. COL   TB  Rocco Baldelli
 8. LAS   OAK Rich Harden
 9. MCM   MIN Justin Morneau
10. POR   SD  Khalil Greene
11. FAR   COL Chin-hui Tsao
12. LAW   LA  Edwin Jackson
13. BOW   ARI Jose Valverde
14. RMA   ANA Francisco Rodriguez
15. SDQ   NYN Jason Phillips
16. BUF   NYA Jose Contreras
17. FAR   DET Jeremy Bonderman
18. SEA   ARI Oscar Villarreal
19. POR   PIT Jason Bay
20. CAP   CIN Ryan Wagner
21. POR   CLE Cliff Lee
22. COU   CLE Jody Gerut
23. CSP   PIT Tike Redman
24. SDQ   MIL Scott Podsednik
Round 2
 1. CAP   TEX Laynce Nix
 2. QUE   CLE Jason Davis
 3. SEA   CHA Miguel Olivo
 4. PAD   ATL Horacio Ramirez
 5. CAP   LA  David Ross
 6. COL   NYN Jae Weong Seo
 7. SEA   NYA Hideki Matsui
 8. BOW   HOU Brad Lidge
 9. LAW   KC  Jimmy Gobble
10. FAR   TOR Reed Johnson
11. MCM   ARI Robby Hammock
12. CSP   TB  Geremi Gonzalez
13. BOW   STL Bo Hart
14. COL   MON Claudio Vargas
15. LAW   TB  Pete LaForest
16. TRI   TB  Chad Gaudin
17. COU   STL Dan Haren
18. SPO   ARI Matt Kata
19. LAS   COL Javier Lopez
20. PAD   BOS Freddy Sanchez
21. PHI   TEX Ramon Nivar
22. LAS   BAL Eric DuBose
23. STL   TB  Doug Waechter
24. POR   TB  Antonio Perez
Round 3
 1. STL   BAL John Parrish
 2. WMS   PHI Chase Utley
 3. QUE   SF  Joe Nathan
 4. POR   TB  Dewon Brazelton
 5. TRI   KC  Ken Harvey
 6. LAW   SD  Xavier Nady
 7. BUF   MIN Michael Restovich
 8. BOW   TOR Aquilino Lopez
 9. SEA   TEX Erasmo Ramirez
10. SPO   DET Craig Monroe
11. STL   ANA Kevin Gregg
12. RMA   SF  Jesse Foppert
13. BUZ   SD  Rod Beck
14. RMA   TEX R.A. Dickey
15. BUZ   ARI Lyle Overbay
16. PHI   TEX Ron Mahay
17. BUZ   CIN Wily Mo Pena
18. COL   MIN Grant Balfour
19. PHI   ARI Chris Capuano
20. MCM   NYN Aaron Heilman
21. MCM   DET Franklyn German
22. WMS   TEX Brian Shouse
23. CSP   CLE Jhonny Peralta
24. MAD   ATL Trey Hodges
Round 4
 1. WMS   ANA Chone Figgins
 2. STL   TEX Gerald Laird
 3. GAS   PIT Rob Mackowiak
 4. MCM   SF  Kevin Correia
 5. BUF   TOR Trever Miller
 6. BUZ   CLE Billy Traber
 7. RMA   LA  Tom Martin
 8. FAR   NYN Steve Trachsel
 9. CSP   MON Luis Ayala
10. PHI   KC  Kyle Snyder
11. CSP   ANA Alfredo Amezaga
12. BOW   TB  Rey Ordonez
13. COL   PIT J.J. Davis
14. LAS   OAK Adam Melhuse
15. TRI   TOR Mike Bordick
16. PHI   COL Garrett Atkins
17. PAD   KC  Mike MacDougal
18. COL   CLE Jason Stanford
19. PAD   OAK Billy McMillon
20. GAS   CLE Casey Blake
21. FAR   ATL Vinny Castilla
22. BUZ   NYN Dan Wheeler
23. MAD   MIN Lew Ford
Round 5
 1. PAD   NYA Erick Almonte
 2. GAS   NYA John Flaherty
 3. QUE   MON T.J. Tucker
 4. CAP   MON Joe Vitiello
 5. TRI   TB  Carlos Reyes
 6. POR   MIL Brooks Kieschnick
 7. BUZ   ARI Craig Counsell
 8. BOW   CIN Stephen Smitherman
 9. WMS   MIN Mike Ryan
10. POR   CIN Tim Hummel
11. LAS   MIN Denny Hocking
12. WMS   ANA Robb Quinlan
13. LAS   LA  Ron Coomer
14. LAS   BOS Damian Jackson
15. SPO   OAK Terrence Long
16. COU   TOR Dave Berg
17. FAR   MIL Doug Davis
18. MCM   PHI David Bell
19. PAD   PIT Carlos Rivera
20. MCM   ATL Jung Bong
21. PAD   CIN Josh Hall
22. BUF   TB  Marlon Anderson
23. CSP   STL Kiko Calero
24. CAP   NYN Jeremy Griffiths
Round 6
 1. MAD   HOU Jeriome Robertson
 2. PAD   PIT Ryan Vogelsong
 3. GAS   PHI Amaury Telemaco
 4. CSP   SF  Todd Linden
 5. STL   COL Rene Reyes
 6. BUZ   TOR Kevin Cash
 7. GAS   MON Ron Calloway
 8. LAS   TB  Seth McClung
 9. LAW   NYN Jeff Duncan
10. COU   HOU Mike Gallo
11. COU   CIN Ryan Freel
12. MAD   CLE Rafael Betancourt
13. COL   ATL Kevin Gryboski
14. STL   COL Cory Vance
15. TRI   SD  Miguel Ojeda
16. STL   COL Jason Young
17. POR   CHN Todd Wellemeyer
18. CSP   CIN John Bale
19. SDQ   COL Steve Reed
20. STL   NYN Jason Anderson
Round 7
 1. POR   CHA David Sanders
 2. QUE   DET Nate Robertson
 3. CAP   SD  Ben Howard
 4. POR   MIL Matt Ford
 5. COL   MIL Wes Obermueller
 6. COL   SF  Neifi Perez
 7. BUF   KC  Mendy Lopez
 8. SPO   CIN Ray Olmedo
 9. PHI   OAK Chris Singleton
10. QUE   KC  D.J. Carrasco
11. LAS   PIT Abraham Nunez
12. RMA   SEA Willie Bloomquist
13. LAW   CIN Brian Reith
14. BUF   BOS Dave McCarty
15. PHI   DET Fernando Rodney
16. POR   CHA Dan Wright
17. WMS   ARI Stephen Randolph
18. SDQ   ARI Andrew Good
Round 8
 1. CAP   STL Miguel Cairo
 2. QUE   DET Warren Morris
 3. GAS   PIT Nelson Figueroa
 4. PHI   BAL Tim Raines
 5. BUF   KC  Nate Field
 6. MAD   TEX Rosman Garcia
 7. LAS   HOU Raul Chavez
 8. LAW   OAK Chad Harville
 9. SPO   NYN Pedro Feliciano
10. TRI   LA  Cesar Izturis
11. WMS   TB  Jason Tyner
12. CAP   ARI Eddie Oropesa
13. SDQ   BAL Jose Leon
14. CAP   MIL Keith Osik
Round 9
 1. GAS   SD  Donaldo Mendez
 2. QUE   COL Bobby Estalella
 3. TRI   NYN Danny Garcia
 4. BOW   CLE Tim Laker
 5. SPO   TB  Javier Valentin
 6. FAR   ANA Eric Owens
 7. QUE   MON Jamey Carroll
 8. WMS   ATL Jaret Wright
Round 10
 1. QUE   STL So Taguchi
 2. GAS   MON Joey Eischen
 3. SPO   NYA Enrique Wilson
 4. MAD   DET Brandon Inge
 5. BOW   FLA Nate Bump
Round 11
 1. GAS   KC  Julius Matos
 2. QUE   KC  Kevin Appier
 3. MAD   SF  Jason Christiansen
Round 12
 1. QUE   HOU Dan Miceli
 2. GAS   CIN Jeff Austin
 3. MAD   TOR Cliff Politte
Round 13
 1. GAS   TEX Jason Jones
 2. QUE   FLA Tommy Phelps
 3. MAD   CIN Todd Van Poppel
Round 14
 1. GAS   CHN Dave Veres
 2. MAD   MON Hector Almonte
Round 15
 1. GAS   KC  Brandon Berger
 2. MAD   FLA Rick Helling
Round 16
 1. MAD   HOU Rick White
Round 17
 1. MAD   DET A.J. Hinch
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Tue Mar 21 22:20:07 2017