Google
 

2020 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020
Round 1
 1. MAD   TOR Vladimir Guerrero_Jr.
 2. SLG   SD  Fernando Tatis Jr.
 3. KAT   NYN Pete Alonso
 4. NYK   HOU Yordan Alvarez
 5. SFP   CHA Eloy Jimenez
 6. SCS   MIL Keston Hiura
 7. GTY   TOR Bo Bichette
 8. EVE   LAN Will Smith
 9. GTY   SD  Chris Paddack
10. RRG   LAN Gavin Lux
11. SDQ   PIT Bryan Reynolds
12. BOW   STL Tommy Edman
13. NJR   LAN Dustin May
14. SKY   ATL Austin Riley
15. BAL   TOR Cavan Biggio
16. CAN   TB  Brendan McKay
17. SNH   CIN Nick Senzel
18. MCM   OAK Sean Murphy
19. SFL   WAS Carter Kieboom
20. ODM   COL Brendan Rodgers
21. SFP   PIT Mitch Keller
22. WMS   MIN Luis Arraez
23. SEA   ARI Zac Gallen
24. POR   CLE Oscar Mercado
Round 2
 1. KAT   LAA Griffin Canning
 2. SLG   CHN Nico Hoerner
 3. MAD   TEX Nick Solak
 4. CAN   MIL Trent Grisham
 5. BAL   PHI Adam Haseley
 6. SKY   TB  Nate Lowe
 7. SFP   HOU Jose Urquidy
 8. NYK   CHA Dylan Cease
 9. SDQ   BAL John Means
10. RRG   HOU Abraham Toro
11. GTY   SEA Shed Long
12. EVE   BOS Michael Chavis
13. OXY   CLE Aaron Civale
14. NJR   SF  Mike Yastrzemski
15. SCS   STL Giovanny Gallegos
16. BOW   MIA Jordan Yamamoto
17. PHI   LAN Tony Gonsolin
18. WMS   STL Lane Thomas
19. PHI   LAA Luis Rengifo
20. SFL   TB  Colin Poche
21. MCM   TEX Emmanuel Clase
22. POR   SEA Justus Sheffield
23. ODM   SD  Josh Naylor
24. ODM   SD  Andres Munoz
Round 3
 1. MAD   CIN Josh VanMeter
 2. SLG   TB  Nick Anderson
 3. KAT   ARI Alex Young
 4. BOW   BOS Josh Taylor
 5. SCS   BAL Hanser Alberto
 6. SEA   NYA Mike Ford
 7. BAL   KC  Ryan O'Hearn
 8. EVE   SF  Mauricio Dubon
 9. GTY   SEA Kyle Lewis
10. RRG   HOU Myles Straw
11. SDQ   SD  Trey Wingenter
12. NYK   ARI Josh Rojas
13. SFP   ATL Bryse Wilson
14. WMS   CHN Kyle Ryan
15. SDQ   SF  Trevor Gott
16. CAN   CIN Aristides Aquino
17. SNH   SD  Michel Baez
18. SLG   MIL Adrian Houser
19. SFL   LAN Matt Beaty
20. ODM   KC  Nicky Lopez
21. NYK   LAA Patrick Sandoval
22. WMS   SEA Austin Nola
23. SEA   SEA Anthony Bass
24. SFL   CHN Rowan Wick
Round 4
 1. KAT   STL Andrew Knizner
 2. SLG   CLE Zach Plesac
 3. MAD   ARI Merrill Kelly
 4. SLG   ARI Kevin Ginkel
 5. OXY   PIT Cole Tucker
 6. SKY   TB  Travis d'Arnaud
 7. PHI   SD  Austin Allen
 8. SLG   BOS Darwinzon Hernandez
 9. KAT   SD  Cal Quantrill
10. RRG   LAN Edwin Rios
11. GTY   STL Genesis Cabrera
12. POR   BOS Marcus Walden
13. GTY   MIA Isan Diaz
14. SCS   MIA Harold Ramirez
15. SCS   PIT Jacob Stallings
16. KAT   SF  Donovan Solano
17. SEA   OAK J.B. Wendelken
18. WMS   ARI Tim Locastro
19. PHI   COL Sam Hilliard
20. ODM   DET Travis Demeritte
21. SFL   MIA Jon Berti
22. MCM   WAS Austin Voth
23. SNH   CLE Logan Allen
24. BOW   TOR Trent Thornton
Round 5
 1. MAD   LAA Ty Buttrey
 2. OXY   SEA Jake Fraley
 3. KAT   CLE Mike Freeman
 4. BOW   TEX Jose Trevino
 5. SEA   SEA Kolby Allard
 6. SFP   CHA Zack Collins
 7. SFL   SF  Stephen Vogt
 8. MCM   CHA Jimmy Cordero
 9. GTY   TEX Brett Martin
10. SFP   MIN Devin Smeltzer
11. SDQ   COL Raimel Tapia
12. NYK   ARI Stefan Crichton
13. PHI   TB  Mike Brosseau
14. SFP   ARI Jon Duplantier
15. SCS   TB  Guillermo Heredia
16. CAN   SF  Alex Dickerson
17. SNH   COL Peter Lambert
18. SCS   STL Ryan Helsley
19. SFL   ATL Mark Melancon
20. ODM   DET Spencer Turnbull
21. KAT   MIN Randy Dobnak
22. SKY   LAA Jose Suarez
23. SKY   WAS Tanner Rainey
24. POR   COL Jairo Diaz
Round 6
 1. SDQ   LAA Matt Thaiss
 2. MCM   SF  Logan Webb
 3. MAD   ATL Billy Hamilton
 4. CAN   SEA Austin Adams
 5. ODM   MIN Lewis Thorpe
 6. SKY   SD  Ty France
 7. NJR   SF  Tyler Beede
 8. NYK   ARI Kevin Cron
 9. SDQ   CHA Danny Mendick
10. RRG   NYN Luis Guillorme
11. GTY   CHN Alec Mills
12. EVE   SEA Yusei Kikuchi
13. CAN   TEX Rafael Montero
14. NJR   MIA Neil Walker
15. POR   MIA Robert Dugger
16. BOW   MIN Ryne Harper
17. BAL   DET Grayson Greiner
18. MAD   PIT Pablo Reyes
19. SKY   ARI Ildemaro Vargas
20. SFL   KC  Cheslor Cuthbert
21. MAD   LAN Jedd Gyorko
22. SNH   SF  Jandel Gustave
23. POR   TB  Andrew Kittredge
Round 7
 1. MCM   SEA Dylan Moore
 2. OXY   SF  Jaylin Davis
 3. PHI   OAK Sheldon Neuse
 4. SCS   MIL Alex Claudio
 5. NJR   DET Harold Castro
 6. BAL   ATL Jacob Webb
 7. EVE   PHI Ranger Suarez
 8. GTY   SEA Brandon Brennan
 9. RRG   TEX Brock Burke
10. SDQ   PIT Jason Martin
11. NYK   OAK Seth Brown
12. RRG   DET Tyler Alexander
13. SKY   KC  Scott Barlow
14. BAL   CLE Bobby Bradley
15. BAL   BAL DJ Stewart
16. SNH   OAK Dustin Garneau
17. MCM   PHI Nick Pivetta
18. ODM   DET Willi Castro
19. PHI   DET Jake Rogers
20. WMS   BAL Steve Wilkerson
21. POR   SF  Shaun Anderson
Round 8
 1. PHI   KC  Meibrys Viloria
 2. SLG   ATL Adeiny Hechavarria
 3. MCM   DET Buck Farmer
 4. CAN   CHA Evan Marshall
 5. SCS   BAL Cedric Mullins
 6. SKY   COL Carlos Estevez
 7. RRG   MIA Cesar Puello
 8. GTY   NYN Robert Gsellman
 9. EVE   TB  Peter Fairbanks
10. BAL   PHI Andrew Knapp
11. NJR   TOR Jacob Waguespack
12. SCS   PHI Mike Morin
13. KAT   CIN Matthew Bowman
14. PHI   CHN Tony Kemp
15. SCS   BAL Austin Wynns
16. ODM   LAA Jaime Barria
17. SNH   CHA Ryan Goins
Round 9
 1. MCM   SD  Gerardo Reyes
 2. SLG   KC  Mike Montgomery
 3. PHI   BAL Rio Ruiz
 4. NJR   KC  Cam Gallagher
 5. EVE   CHN Brad Wieck
 6. GTY   TB  Austin Pruitt
 7. RRG   PIT Dario Agrazal
 8. CAN   STL Matt Wieters
 9. SNH   PIT Wei-Chung Wang
10. MCM   ARI Abraham Almonte
11. EVE   SEA Tim Lopes
12. ODM   KC  Ryan McBroom
13. PHI   COL Wade Davis
14. POR   TOR Jason Adam
Round 10
 1. KAT   MIN LaMonte Wade
 2. CAN   LAA Jared Walsh
 3. RRG   BOS Sandy Leon
 4. NJR   TEX Scott Heineman
Round 11
 1. NJR   CLE Yu Chang
 2. RRG   TEX Logan Forsythe
 3. CAN   CHN Jonathan Lucroy
Round 12
 1. RRG   PHI Edgar Garcia
 2. NJR   NYA Thairo Estrada
Round 13
 1. RRG   DET Matt Hall
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Sun Mar 22 20:54:42 2020