Google
 

2022 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 2022
Round 1
 1. SFP   TB  Wander Franco
 2. RRG   CIN Jonathan India
 3. CAN   WAS Keibert Ruiz
 4. ODM   TB  Shane McClanahan
 5. CAN   MIN Alex Kirilloff
 6. GTY   SEA Jarred Kelenic
 7. EVE   TOR Alek Manoah
 8. WMS   CHA Andrew Vaughn
 9. OXY   DET Akil Baddoo
10. POR   CHA Michael Kopech
11. BAL   DET Matt Manning
12. SLG   ATL Cristian Pache
13. MAD   SEA Logan Gilbert
14. BAL   WAS Josiah Gray
15. SFL   BOS Jarren Duran
16. SNH   LAA Reid Detmers
17. PHI   ARI Geraldo Perdomo
18. MCM   PIT David Bednar
19. KAT   CHA Garrett Crochet
20. NYK   LAA Brandon Marsh
21. SKY   MIL Aaron Ashby
22. NYK   SD  Luis Campusano
23. NJR   KC  Nicky Lopez
24. SDQ   CHN Frank Schwindel
25. ODM   MIN Joe Ryan
Round 2
 1. SKY   SF  Camilo Doval
 2. GTY   ATL William Contreras
 3. CAN   ATL Kyle Muller
 4. KAT   KC  Daniel Lynch
 5. ODM   MIA Edward Cabrera
 6. SFP   MIN Trevor Larnach
 7. SNH   CHA Gavin Sheets
 8. SFL   NYA Luis Gil
 9. ODM   BOS Garrett Whitlock
10. MAD   MIN Nick Gordon
11. OXY   NYA Nestor Cortes
12. BAL   STL Edmundo Sosa
13. POR   SEA Taylor Trammell
14. OXY   MIN Bailey Ober
15. WMS   HOU Jose Siri
16. SDQ   LAN Alex Vesia
17. NJR   TEX Adolis Garcia
18. NYK   TEX Joe Barlow
19. BAL   MIA Bryan De La Cruz
20. SEA   SEA Cal Raleigh
21. GTY   KC  Jake Brentz
22. MCM   HOU Chas McCormick
23. PHI   MIA Jose Devers
24. BOW   SEA Chris Flexen
Round 3
 1. SFP   CHN Patrick Wisdom
 2. ODM   HOU Jake Meyers
 3. GTY   COL Garrett Hampson
 4. CAN   SD  Ryan Weathers
 5. KAT   TEX Charlie Culberson
 6. EVE   SD  Ha-Seong Kim
 7. OXY   KC  Kyle Isbel
 8. OXY   MIA Zach Thompson
 9. POR   OAK James Kaprielian
10. BAL   MIN Gilberto Celestino
11. BAL   ATL Adam Duvall
12. MAD   TEX Andy Ibanez
13. BAL   PHI Odubel Herrera
14. SFL   COL Connor Joe
15. SNH   ARI Tyler Gilbert
16. PHI   CHN Rafael Ortega
17. MCM   TB  Taylor Walls
18. GTY   OAK Andrew Chafin
19. SEA   CHA Romy Gonzalez
20. BAL   CIN Art Warren
21. NYK   PHI Matt Vierling
22. GTY   TOR Tim Mayza
23. NJR   TB  Andrew Kittredge
24. SDQ   CLE Nick Sandlin
25. BOW   COL Yonathan Daza
Round 4
 1. KAT   STL Kodi Whitley
 2. KAT   LAN Mitch White
 3. CAN   SF  Dominic Leone
 4. RRG   STL Lars Nootbaar
 5. ODM   NYN Tylor Megill
 6. SFP   MIL Jake Cousins
 7. SNH   OAK Jed Lowrie
 8. SFL   BAL Tyler Wells
 9. SCS   CHN Matt Duffy
10. MAD   NYA Clay Holmes
11. SLG   PIT Cole Tucker
12. BAL   OAK Cole Irvin
13. POR   ATL Tucker Davidson
14. EVE   SF  Jose Alvarez
15. SEA   CIN Tony Santillan
16. POR   SEA Tyler Anderson
17. NJR   SEA Paul Sewald
18. NYK   MIL Dan Vogelbach
19. SKY   SD  Tucupita Marcano
20. NYK   KC  Jackson Kowar
21. GTY   LAN Edwin Rios
22. MCM   MIA Anthony Bender
23. PHI   TEX A.J. Alexy
24. BOW   ATL Stephen Vogt
Round 5
 1. SFP   LAN Phil Bickford
 2. SKY   CIN TJ Friedl
 3. RRG   OAK Deolis Guerra
 4. CAN   SEA Drew Steckenrider
 5. GTY   DET Derek Hill
 6. EVE   STL Luis Garcia
 7. WMS   PHI Rafael Marchan
 8. SDQ   WAS Riley Adams
 9. POR   WAS Alcides Escobar
10. CAN   PHI Nick Maton
11. MAD   BAL Jahmai Jones
12. SCS   TB  Michael Wacha
13. SFL   TB  J.T. Chargois
14. SNH   TEX Yonny Hernandez
15. PHI   CHN Alfonso Rivas
16. EVE   OAK Chad Pinder
17. GTY   BAL Keegan Akin
18. SEA   TOR Kevin Smith
19. SKY   CLE Sam Hentges
20. NYK   TB  Louis Head
21. NJR   COL Dom Nunez
22. PHI   LAN Edwin Uceta
23. BOW   CIN Vladimir Gutiérrez
Round 6
 1. MCM   COL Jordan Sheffield
 2. GTY   CHA Yermin Mercedes
 3. CAN   COL Lucas Gilbreath
 4. RRG   NYN Drew Smith
 5. ODM   SEA Erik Swanson
 6. GTY   MIA Nick Neidert
 7. SNH   PIT Colin Moran
 8. SFL   MIA Jordan Holloway
 9. SCS   SF  Sammy Long
10. MAD   LAA Jose Rojas
11. SLG   CHA Jake Burger
12. KAT   PHI Travis Jankowski
13. WMS   PHI Bailey Falter
14. NJR   WAS Ryan Zimmerman
15. SLG   ARI Drew Ellis
16. MAD   ARI Jake McCarthy
17. BOW   KC  Hanser Alberto
18. RRG   KC  Domingo Tapia
19. PHI   MIN Ben Rortvedt
20. PHI   WAS Tres Barrera
21. NJR   NYA Lucas Luetge
Round 7
 1. ODM   CIN Aristides Aquino
 2. MCM   PIT Hoy Park
 3. CAN   PIT Rodolfo Castro
 4. EVE   SEA Dylan Moore
 5. WMS   LAA Chris Rodriguez
 6. SLG   KC  Emmanuel Rivera
 7. ODM   TB  J.P. Feyereisen
 8. SKY   TEX Josh Sborz
 9. SCS   CHN Dillon Maples
10. SNH   CLE Owen Miller
11. PHI   SF  Zack Littell
12. NJR   SD  Reiss Knehr
13. SKY   MIA Zach Pop
14. NJR   SD  Jake Marisnick
15. SDQ   TEX DJ Peters
16. BOW   SEA Jake Bauers
Round 8
 1. EVE   LAA Austin Warren
 2. KAT   TB  Dietrich Enns
 3. MCM   LAN Zach McKinstry
 4. ODM   TEX Glenn Otto
 5. SFL   CLE J.C. Mejia
 6. SCS   PHI Mickey Moniak
 7. MAD   PHI Luke Williams
 8. WMS   ARI Brett de Geus
 9. SDQ   BAL Chris Ellis
10. NJR   CLE Yu Chang
11. SKY   TOR Anthony Castro
12. NJR   WAS Paolo Espino
13. MCM   DET Alex Lange
14. BOW   CHA Jose Ruiz
Round 9
 1. NJR   CLE Ernie Clement
 2. EVE   SF  Aaron Sanchez
 3. MCM   BAL Ryan McKenna
 4. KAT   LAN Sheldon Neuse
 5. NJR   TEX Drew Anderson
 6. SDQ   MIA Nick Fortes
 7. NJR   CLE Roberto Perez
Round 10
 1. GTY   KC  Joel Payamps
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Sun May 01 16:56:42 2022