Google
 

2019 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019
Round 1
 1. BOW   ATL Ronald Acuna
 2. MAD   WAS Juan Soto
 3. SKY   NYA Gleyber Torres
 4. NJR   LAA Shohei Ohtani
 5. NYK   LAN Walker Buehler
 6. NYK   WAS Victor Robles
 7. GTY   SD  Francisco Mejia
 8. CAN   TB  Willy Adames
 9. BAL   NYA Miguel Andujar
10. MCM   LAN Max Muncy
11. SLG   HOU Kyle Tucker
12. KAT   TB  Austin Meadows
13. GTY   MIL Corbin Burnes
14. SCS   CLE Shane Bieber
15. SEA   SD  Luis Urias
16. SNH   STL Miles Mikolas
17. SFP   ATL Mike Soroka
18. PHI   MIL Freddy Peralta
19. COU   HOU Josh James
20. POR   TOR Danny Jansen
21. TRI   LAN Alex Verdugo
22. CAN   ATL Touki Toussaint
23. WMS   SD  Franmil Reyes
24. SEA   OAK Ramon Laureano
Round 2
 1. KAT   KC  Ryan O'Hearn
 2. NYK   TB  Joey Wendle
 3. KAT   PHI Seranthony Dominguez
 4. SKY   SD  Joey Lucchesi
 5. MAD   STL Tyler O'Neill
 6. BOW   KC  Brad Keller
 7. SNH   TOR Lourdes Gurriel
 8. EDG   SD  Jose Castillo
 9. SCS   MIN Jake Cave
10. CAN   TB  Jake Bauers
11. MAD   TEX Isiah Kiner-Falefa
12. SLG   NYA Jonathan Loaisiga
13. MCM   STL Jordan Hicks
14. OXY   OAK Dustin Fowler
15. CAN   LAN Caleb Ferguson
16. BAL   MIL Keon Broxton
17. POR   TOR Ryan Borucki
18. COU   COL Garrett Hampson
19. PHI   NYN Jeff McNeil
20. SFP   PHI Scott Kingery
21. NYK   TB  Brandon Lowe
22. MAD   PIT Colin Moran
23. MAD   STL Yairo Munoz
24. TRI   COL Ryan McMahon
Round 3
 1. BOW   SF  Dereck Rodriguez
 2. MAD   CHA Jace Fry
 3. SKY   ATL A.J. Minter
 4. GTY   MIA Sandy Alcantara
 5. MCM   MIN Willians Astudillo
 6. SKY   DET Joe Jimenez
 7. GTY   LAA Jaime Barria
 8. KAT   TB  Diego Castillo
 9. SKY   BAL Cedric Mullins
10. MCM   SF  Reyes Moronta
11. SLG   MIA Trevor Richards
12. BAL   TEX Ronald Guzman
13. GTY   NYA Domingo German
14. SFP   TB  Ji-Man Choi
15. EDG   DET Niko Goodrum
16. SNH   STL John Gant
17. SFP   TB  Jalen Beeks
18. PHI   STL Dakota Hudson
19. COU   TB  Matt Duffy
20. POR   HOU Framber Valdez
21. TRI   TB  Yonny Chirinos
22. SKY   DET Christin Stewart
23. NJR   OAK Lou Trivino
24. NYK   PIT Richard Rodriguez
Round 4
 1. SFP   SF  Steven Duggar
 2. NYK   CIN Curt Casali
 3. NJR   ARI Yoshihisa Hirano
 4. SKY   TOR Rowdy Tellez
 5. MAD   MIA Caleb Smith
 6. BOW   LAA David Fletcher
 7. SNH   MIN Fernando Romero
 8. GTY   MIN Trevor May
 9. SCS   LAA Taylor Ward
10. GTY   WAS Erick Fedde
11. BAL   CHA Jose Rondon
12. SLG   BAL Chance Sisco
13. BAL   BOS Ryan Brasier
14. OXY   MIA Pablo Lopez
15. POR   ATL Daniel Winkler
16. GTY   CHN David Bote
17. CAN   OAK Nick Martini
18. COU   ARI Clay Buchholz
19. PHI   ATL Charlie Culberson
20. NJR   CHA Daniel Palka
21. KAT   MIN Kohl Stewart
22. WMS   TOR Billy McKinney
23. PHI   MIN Stephen Gonsalves
24. BAL   STL Daniel Poncedeleon
Round 5
 1. BOW   TB  Ryan Yarbrough
 2. MAD   BAL Tanner Scott
 3. KAT   PIT Kevin Newman
 4. NJR   ATL Shane Carle
 5. NYK   TOR Kendrys Morales
 6. POR   LAA Taylor Cole
 7. GTY   STL Austin Gomber
 8. CAN   SD  Robbie Erlin
 9. MCM   TOR Tim Mayza
10. MCM   ATL Jesse Biddle
11. SLG   SD  Eric Lauer
12. NJR   TOR Luke Maile
13. SDQ   KC  Heath Fillmyer
14. SKY   COL Tony Wolters
15. NJR   MIL Tyler Saladino
16. SNH   MIA Garrett Cooper
17. EDG   BAL Joey Rickard
18. PHI   STL Patrick Wisdom
19. COU   PHI Victor Arano
20. POR   CLE Erik Gonzalez
21. TRI   SEA Roenis Elias
22. PHI   BAL Renato Nunez
23. WMS   SF  Aramis Garcia
24. SEA   PIT Pablo Reyes
Round 6
 1. KAT   MIL Xavier Cedeno
 2. NYK   ATL Jonny Venters
 3. NJR   BAL DJ Stewart
 4. MAD   TB  Hunter Wood
 5. MCM   PIT Nick Kingham
 6. BOW   BAL Austin Wynns
 7. SNH   BAL Paul Fry
 8. EDG   PIT Edgar Santana
 9. SCS   MIA Dan Straily
10. SDQ   KC  Rosell Herrera
11. GTY   TOR Reese McGuire
12. SLG   LAN Dylan Floro
13. MAD   TB  Chaz Roe
14. OXY   PIT Jordan Luplow
15. BAL   MIA Peter O'Brien
16. BAL   OAK Michael Fiers
17. COU   ARI Jeff Mathis
18. PHI   DET Grayson Greiner
19. KAT   LAN Erik Goeddel
20. SCS   SD  Robert Stock
21. WMS   TB  Vidal Nuno
22. KAT   NYA Adeiny Hechavarria
23. TRI   TB  Austin Pruitt
Round 7
 1. BOW   NYA Ronald Torreyes
 2. SCS   LAA Jose Briceno
 3. NJR   BOS Tzu-Wei Lin
 4. EDG   MIA Bryan Holaday
 5. SCS   BAL Danny Valencia
 6. GTY   TOR Sean Reid-Foley
 7. CAN   HOU J.D. Davis
 8. OXY   PIT Kevin Kramer
 9. MCM   MIA Austin Dean
10. SLG   KC  Tim Hill
11. MCM   PHI Adam Morgan
12. SDQ   SD  Freddy Galvis
13. SCS   CHA Ryan LaMarre
14. LAD   OAK Brett Anderson
15. SNH   LAA Justin Anderson
16. SFP   SF  Andrew Suarez
17. PHI   CLE Roberto Perez
18. COU   MIN Gabriel Moya
19. BOW   BOS Eduardo Nunez
20. SCS   KC  Hunter Dozier
21. KAT   ARI Jarrod Dyson
22. WMS   WAS Justin Miller
23. SCS   SEA Dan Vogelbach
Round 8
 1. LAD   DET Victor Reyes
 2. EDG   MIA JT Riddle
 3. NJR   TB  Michael Perez
 4. OXY   SF  Chris Shaw
 5. SNH   CHA Carson Fulmer
 6. EDG   SF  Ty Blach
 7. SCS   TOR Thomas Pannone
 8. SDQ   PHI Luis Avilan
 9. OXY   LAA Michael Hermosillo
10. SLG   SF  Mac Williamson
11. OXY   MIA Elieser Hernandez
12. CAN   SD  Jacob Nix
13. POR   KC  Eric Skoglund
14. COU   NYN Tyler Bashlor
15. PHI   BAL Craig Gentry
16. SFP   CLE Adam Cimber
17. WMS   MIL Jordan Lyles
18. EDG   PHI Jose Bautista
19. TRI   WAS Spencer Kieboom
Round 9
 1. EDG   BAL Miguel Castro
 2. LAD   SD  Brett Kennedy
 3. OXY   SEA Dan Altavilla
 4. SDQ   DET Dawel Lugo
 5. EDG   LAA Noe Ramirez
 6. SFP   NYA Neil Walker
 7. TRI   KC  Alcides Escobar
 8. LAD   SD  Luis Perdomo
Round 10
 1. EDG   NYN Luis Guillorme
 2. SDQ   CIN Cody Reed
 3. OXY   PHI Dylan Cozens
 4. SFP   BAL Chris Davis
 5. LAD   SF  Ray Black
Round 11
 1. OXY   STL Dominic Leone
 2. SDQ   WAS Jefry Rodriguez
 3. EDG   TB  Adam Kolarek
 4. LAD   ARI Socrates Brito
Round 12
 1. EDG   MIL Erik Kratz
 2. SDQ   LAA Kaleb Cowart
 3. OXY   TEX Carlos Tocci
 4. LAD   TOR Giovanny Urshela
Round 13
 1. EDG   SF  Pablo Sandoval
 2. LAD   WAS Pedro Severino
Round 14
 1. LAD   BOS Brian Johnson
Round 15
 1. LAD   PIT Steven Brault
Round 16
 1. LAD   TEX Ariel Jurado
Round 17
 1. LAD   CIN Sal Romano
Round 18
 1. LAD   SD  Bryan Mitchell
Round 19
 1. LAD   CIN Brandon Finnegan
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Mon Apr 15 19:20:18 2019