Google
 

2021 Free Agent Draft

Free Agent Drafts:    1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
Round 1
 1. KAT   CHA Luis Robert
 2. RRG   PIT Ke'Bryan Hayes
 3. CAN   Deferred pick to 2022 draft
 4. SLG   LAA Jo Adell
 5. SLG   TOR Nate Pearson
 6. SNH   DET Casey Mize
 7. ODM   MIA Sixto Sanchez
 8. SFP   OAK Jesus Luzardo
 9. SKY   ATL Ian Anderson
10. BAL   PHI Alec Bohm
11. EVE   STL Dylan Carlson
12. MAD   NYA Deivi Garcia
13. WMS   SD  Luis Patino
14. NJR   SF  Joey Bart
15. PHI   TB  Randy Arozarena
16. OXY   TEX Leody Taveras
17. EVE   DET Tarik Skubal
18. BOW   CLE Triston McKenzie
19. BAL   NYN Andres Gimenez
20. NYK   PHI Spencer Howard
21. MCM   ARI Daulton Varsho
22. GTY   MIA Jazz Chisholm
23. SFL   CIN Tyler Stephenson
24. POR   CHA Nick Madrigal
Round 2
 1. SLG   SD  Jake Cronenworth
 2. SFP   BAL Ryan Mountcastle
 3. RRG   TEX Sam Huff
 4. KAT   KC  Brady Singer
 5. SLG   CHA Dane Dunning
 6. WMS   LAN Brusdar Graterol
 7. NJR   KC  Kris Bubic
 8. EVE   MIN Ryan Jeffers
 9. BAL   HOU Cristian Javier
10. SKY   TOR Alejandro Kirk
11. CAN   BOS Bobby Dalbec
12. ODM   MIL Devin Williams
13. SNH   CLE James Karinchak
14. SCS   BOS Tanner Houck
15. POR   SD  Adrian Morejon
16. SFL   NYN David Peterson
17. WMS   ARI Pavin Smith
18. EVE   WAS Luis Garcia
19. NYK   MIA Trevor Rogers
20. BAL   DET Isaac Paredes
21. BOW   TB  Josh Fleming
22. SDQ   STL Austin Gomber
23. KAT   LAN Victor Gonzalez
24. PHI   TEX Anderson Tejeda
Round 3
 1. KAT   CHA Codi Heuer
 2. RRG   CHN Adbert Alzolay
 3. SFP   KC  Josh Staumont
 4. SLG   MIA Monte Harrison
 5. SCS   LAA Mike Mayers
 6. SNH   CIN Tejay Antone
 7. ODM   MIA Jesus Sanchez
 8. CAN   OAK Jonah Heim
 9. SKY   STL Kwang Hyun Kim
10. BAL   SEA Luis Torrens
11. EVE   SEA Evan White
12. NJR   MIA Lewin Diaz
13. PHI   CHA Matt Foster
14. MAD   TOR Jordan Romano
15. PHI   KC  Jesse Hahn
16. OXY   KC  Edward Olivares
17. SDQ   CIN Jose Garcia
18. SFP   TEX Sherten Apostel
19. SEA   TB  Aaron Slegers
20. NYK   ARI Andy Young
21. POR   TEX Jonathan Hernandez
22. GTY   Deferred pick to 2022 draft
23. SFL   KC  Kyle Zimmer
24. POR   ATL Kyle Wright
Round 4
 1. SLG   HOU Luis Garcia
 2. BAL   DET Daz Cameron
 3. RRG   SEA Justin Dunn
 4. KAT   SD  Trevor Rosenthal
 5. MAD   ATL Tyler Matzek
 6. PHI   TEX Kyle Cody
 7. SFL   PHI Connor Brogdon
 8. EVE   BAL Keegan Akin
 9. BAL   SF  Darin Ruf
10. SKY   CIN Shogo Akiyama
11. RRG   BAL Dean Kremer
12. ODM   TB  Yoshi Tsutsugo
13. SNH   MIN Marwin Gonzalez
14. KAT   MIL Jacob Nottingham
15. PHI   PHI Mickey Moniak
16. SFL   TB  John Curtiss
17. RRG   SF  Luis Basabe
18. MCM   PIT JT Brubaker
19. NYK   TEX Joely Rodriguez
20. SEA   BOS Jonathan Arauz
21. BOW   PIT Cody Ponce
22. SDQ   DET Bryan Garcia
23. EVE   HOU Brandon Bielak
24. PHI   MIN Brent Rooker
Round 5
 1. OXY   TOR Tom Hatch
 2. RRG   BAL Cesar Valdez
 3. SFP   PIT Phillip Evans
 4. SLG   ARI Riley Smith
 5. SCS   WAS Kyle Finnegan
 6. SNH   CIN Brian Goodwin
 7. ODM   DET C.J. Cron
 8. CAN   BAL Alex Cobb
 9. WMS   NYN Tomas Nido
10. BAL   HOU Enoli Paredes
11. EVE   SEA Anthony Misiewicz
12. KAT   MIL Jace Peterson
13. OXY   MIN Caleb Thielbar
14. NJR   STL Johan Oviedo
15. PHI   ATL Darren O'Day
16. OXY   HOU Blake Taylor
17. PHI   NYN Erasmo Ramirez
18. BOW   SEA Jose Marmolejos
19. SEA   PIT Jared Oliva
20. NYK   TOR Julian Merryweather
21. RRG   BAL Shawn Armstrong
22. BAL   TEX Taylor Hearn
23. SFL   TB  Aaron Loup
24. CAN   TOR Rafael Dolis
Round 6
 1. MAD   MIN Jorge Alcala
 2. RRG   SEA Joey Gerber
 3. KAT   TOR Santiago Espinal
 4. KAT   MIL Tyrone Taylor
 5. MAD   STL Dexter Fowler
 6. GTY   MIL Drew Rasmussen
 7. NJR   TOR Anthony Kay
 8. OXY   BAL Rio Ruiz
 9. BAL   MIL Manny Pina
10. SKY   KC  Nicky Lopez
11. CAN   SF  Wandy Peralta
12. ODM   SF  Daniel Robertson
13. SNH   COL Tony Wolters
14. SFL   CLE Cam Hill
15. EVE   PIT Trevor Williams
16. SFL   MIA Daniel Castano
17. CAN   SD  Jorge Mateo
18. POR   OAK Tony Kemp
19. NYK   PHI JoJo Romero
20. SEA   CLE Austin Hedges
21. CAN   ATL Huascar Ynoa
22. SDQ   BAL Ramon Urias
23. PHI   COL Tyler Kinley
24. MCM   MIL Josh Lindblom
Round 7
 1. KAT   SF  Caleb Baragar
 2. RRG   OAK Michael Fiers
 3. NJR   HOU Andre Scrubb
 4. SCS   SEA Ljay Newsome
 5. SNH   ARI Alex Young
 6. ODM   CLE Bradley Zimmer
 7. CAN   SD  Pierce Johnson
 8. SKY   LAN Dennis Santana
 9. BAL   TEX Derek Dietrich
10. EVE   NYA Mike King
11. NJR   ATL Nick Markakis
12. WMS   ARI Wyatt Mathisen
13. MAD   TEX Rougned Odor
14. MCM   HOU Josh James
15. OXY   KC  Carlos Hernandez
16. MCM   CHN Duane Underwood
17. BOW   SF  Chadwick Tromp
18. SEA   PIT Nik Turley
19. NYK   BOS Jeffrey Springs
20. MAD   ATL Johan Camargo
21. OXY   OAK Jordan Weems
22. MCM   HOU Brooks Raley
23. POR   CHN Cameron Maybin
Round 8
 1. NJR   PIT Anthony Alford
 2. SFP   CHN Billy Hamilton
 3. RRG   BOS Ryan Weber
 4. GTY   OAK Vimael Machin
 5. MAD   NYN Dellin Betances
 6. WMS   NYN Chasen Shreve
 7. NJR   MIL Eric Yardley
 8. EVE   MIL Mark Mathias
 9. SKY   MIA Humberto Mejia
10. GTY   MIA Richard Bleier
11. ODM   SEA Phil Ervin
12. SNH   COL Daniel Bard
13. SCS   SF  Conner Menez
14. SFL   COL Elias Diaz
15. GTY   NYA Tyler Wade
16. MCM   NYN Michael Wacha
17. NYK   CHN Tyler Chatwood
18. SEA   SD  Javy Guerra
19. BOW   SF  Sam Selman
20. SDQ   SEA Yohan Ramirez
21. OXY   NYA Nick Nelson
22. MCM   ATL Grant Dayton
Round 9
 1. OXY   SEA Sam Haggerty
 2. MCM   BOS Ryan Brasier
 3. SLG   HOU Taylor Jones
 4. SCS   STL Max Schrock
 5. SNH   TEX Kyle Gibson
 6. CAN   BOS Tzu-Wei Lin
 7. SKY   ARI Kevin Ginkel
 8. EVE   LAA Matt Thaiss
 9. NJR   TEX Jimmy Herget
10. WMS   MIA James Hoyt
11. MAD   ATL Luke Jackson
12. MCM   NYN Franklyn Kilome
13. OXY   KC  Nick Heath
14. SDQ   PIT Geoff Hartlieb
15. BOW   SD  Luis Perdomo
16. SEA   MIA Chad Wallach
17. MCM   TB  Cody Reed
18. GTY   PIT Sam Howard
Round 10
 1. SFP   STL Seth Elledge
 2. MAD   SD  Craig Stammen
 3. WMS   BOS Yairo Munoz
 4. NJR   BOS Jose Peraza
 5. SKY   TB  Mike Zunino
 6. CAN   MIL Alex Claudio
 7. SCS   BOS Chris Mazza
 8. MCM   NYN Steven Matz
 9. BOW   WAS Jake Noll
10. SDQ   KC  Meibrys Viloria
11. OXY   TEX Eli White
Round 11
 1. SCS   BAL Tom Eshelman
 2. SKY   LAA Keynan Middleton
 3. NJR   BAL Dwight Smith Jr.
 4. WMS   SF  Tyler Rogers
 5. MAD   ARI Hector Rondon
 6. OXY   SF  Shaun Anderson
 7. SDQ   NYA Thairo Estrada
 8. BOW   PIT Nick Tropeano
Round 12
 1. MAD   PHI Tommy Hunter
 2. NJR   PHI Jake Arrieta
 3. SKY   ARI Taylor Widener
 4. SCS   CHN Daniel Winkler
 5. BOW   COL Ryan Castellani
Round 13
 1. SCS   CHN Josh Osich
 2. NJR   SF  Justin Smoak
 3. BOW   NYN Guillermo Heredia
Almanac Home IBL Home
This page last updated: Thu Apr 08 11:28:18 2021